Page 19

Hawkins County, Tn 1788 Hawkins County, Tn 1790 2654. William Smith
2545. James McCarty 2600-2601. Stokeley Donaldson 2655. Robert Coile
2546. Stephen Richards 2602. Jarrot Winningham 2656. Elisha Walling
2547. same 2603. missing 2657. William Armstrong
2548. John Rhea 2604. William Roseberry 2658. Stephen Richards
2549-2551. Stokeley Donaldson 2605. William Bohannon 2659. Alexander Montgomery
2552-2553. Stokeley Donaldson &
Martin Armstrong
2606. John Reddick 2660. Elizabeth Young
2554. Joshua Gist 2607. Bartholomew Donohoe 2661. Henry Marshall
2555. Moses Ballinger 2608. James Hyland 2662. John Rice
2556. Thomas and Robert King 2609. William Roseberry 2663. Alexander Smith
2557. same 2610. John Groves 2664. Robert Coile
2558. missing 2611. William Armstrong 2665. Thomas Lain
2559. Thomas & Robert King 2612. William Lee 2666. John Rice
2560. Thomas Ingles 2613. John Criner 2667. John Adair
2561. John Arwine 2614. Thomas Caldwell 2668. Stokeley Donaldson
2562. Isaac Taylor 2615-2616. John Criner 2669. John Skidmore
2563-2564. Robert & Thomas King 2617. John unt 2670. John Richards
2565. James Cresswell 2618. Jacob Bayley 2671. Belford Wood
2566. William Parker 2619. Joseph Bullard 2672. Thomas Brooks
2567. Landon Carter 2620. same 2673. Deverrer Gillilam
2568. James Glasgon 2621. Gideon Morris 2674. John Hornabck
2569. Samuel Wilson 2622. Robert Demott  
2570. Hawson Keener 2623. Matthew Willaba Hawkins County, Tn 1791
2571. Cornelius Carmack 2624. Hugh Johnston 2675, William Hord
2572. David Ross 2625-2626. Matthew Willaba 2676. Thomas and Robert King
2573. Cornelius Carmack 2627. James Moore 2677.John Evans
2574-2575. Landon Carter 2628. James Glagon 2678. Richard Mitchell
2576. Joshua Guest 2629. William Campbell 2679. John Long
2577. Thomas Gibbons 2630. Alexander Laughlin 2680. Robert Bean
2578. George Ridley 2631. David Hamblin 2681. Robert King
2579-2580. William Terrell Lewis 2632.James Caldwell 2682. Francis Maberry
  2633. John Bunn 2683. Willis Bettey
Hawkins County, Tn 1789 2634. Welcome Hodges 2684. Francis Maberry &
Thomas Jackson
2581. John Groves Sr. 2635. Ralph Skelton 2685. Mathew McKee
2582. Robert Coiles 2636. Joseph ke 2686. William Hord
2583. John Brigham 2637. Michael Morrison 2687. Robert King
2584. Cornelius Carmack 2638. John Cotter 2688. Elijah Danthen
2585. Thomas Jackson 2639. Joseph McCulloh 2689. William Ward
2586. John Carmack 2640. Jacob Kennedy 2690. Burnwell Scott
2587-2588. Stokeley Donaldson 2641. John Rice 2691. John Ebenezar
2589. William Terrell Lewis 2642. John Looney 2692. John Evans
2590. Thomas Gibbons 2643. Alexander Blair 2693. John Crawford
2591. Thomas McLaughlin 2644. Robert Kyler 2694. David Sourtherland
2592. John McMin 2645. David Haley 2695. Samuel Smith
2593. William Terrell Lewis 2646. James Patterson 2696. Peter Turney
2594. James Randols 2647. William Armstrong 2697. Robert King
2595. William Terrell Lewis 2648. Robert Coyles 2698. John Mulsbey ( not sure)
2596. John McBroom 2649. Stokeley Donaldson 2699. David Davies
2597. James Hayland 2650. William Daniel 2700. James King
2598. Samuel Wilson 2651. John Rice 2701. Stokeley Donaldson
2599. Arthur Gilbreath 2652. Isaac Taylor, Robert Young End of Hawkins County Land grants.
  2653. Robert Coyles  

Page 18    Page 20

Submitted by: Virginia L. Keefer